RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16865
Advertisement

16865 Uzhavan Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Thanjavur (TJ). Uzhavan Express covers total journey of 351 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:10 it arrives at Thanjavur. 16865 Uzhavan Express has total 18 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 29 Min
  • 18th June
  • 24 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 25 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UZHAVAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time UZHAVAN EXPRESS take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of UZHAVAN EXPRESS at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by UZHAVAN EXPRESS?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS covers 351 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. UZHAVAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on