RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS MANGALORE EXP (16859) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16859
Advertisement

16859 Ms Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ms Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16859 Ms Mangalore Exp has total 52 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16859 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS MANGALORE EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 10 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 29 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 53 Min
  • 20th March
  • 45 Min
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS MANGALORE EXP - 16859 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP (16859) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time MS MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MS MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MS MANGALORE EXP?

MS MANGALORE EXP covers 975 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MS MANGALORE EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on