RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS MANGALORE EXP (16859) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16859
Advertisement

16859 Ms Mangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Ms Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 983 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16859 Ms Mangalore Exp has total 52 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16859 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS MANGALORE EXP
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 16 Min
  • 9th July
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 8th July
  • 37 Min
  • 7th July
  • 37 Min
  • 6th July
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS MANGALORE EXP - 16859 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP (16859) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time MS MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MS MANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MS MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by MS MANGALORE EXP?

MS MANGALORE EXP covers 983 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MS MANGALORE EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on