RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 12620
Advertisement

12620 Matsyaganda Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Matsyaganda Exp covers total journey of 913 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 06:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12620 Matsyaganda Exp has total 22 stopping station like KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KUMTA (KT), MADGAON (MAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 913Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MATSYAGANDA EXP - 12620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MATSYAGANDA EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time MATSYAGANDA EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDA EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of MATSYAGANDA EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MATSYAGANDA EXP?

MATSYAGANDA EXP covers 913 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MATSYAGANDA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on