RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 12620
Advertisement

12620 Matsyaganda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Matsyaganda Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 06:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12620 Matsyaganda Exp has total 22 stopping station like KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KUMTA (KT), MADGAON (MAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 35 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MATSYAGANDA EXP - 12620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MATSYAGANDA EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time MATSYAGANDA EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MATSYAGANDA EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of MATSYAGANDA EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MATSYAGANDA EXP?

MATSYAGANDA EXP covers 1186 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. MATSYAGANDA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on