RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HABIBGANJ EXP (12153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HABIBGANJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12153
Advertisement

12153 Habibganj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Habibganj (HBJ). Habibganj Exp covers total journey of 828 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 05:20 it arrives at Habibganj. 12153 Habibganj Exp has total 10 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), HARDA (HD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HABIBGANJ EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 13 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HABIBGANJ EXP - 12153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HABIBGANJ EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

HABIBGANJ EXP (12153) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time HABIBGANJ EXP take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HABIBGANJ EXP reach on day 3 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of HABIBGANJ EXP at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by HABIBGANJ EXP?

HABIBGANJ EXP covers 828 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. HABIBGANJ EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on