RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SHATABDI (12001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12001
Advertisement

12001 Ndls Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Shatabdi covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Habibganj and at 23:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12001 Ndls Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), GWALIOR (GWL), DHAULPUR (DHO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SHATABDI
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 84 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS SHATABDI - 12001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SHATABDI depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI (12001) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NDLS SHATABDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SHATABDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by NDLS SHATABDI?

NDLS SHATABDI covers 707 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 84 km/hr. NDLS SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on