RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SHATABDI (12001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12001
Advertisement

12001 Ndls Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between (RKMP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Shatabdi covers total journey of 707 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from and at 23:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12001 Ndls Shatabdi has total 9 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), GWALIOR (GWL), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SHATABDI
  • 25th May
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • 27 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 48 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 83 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS SHATABDI - 12001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SHATABDI depart from Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI (12001) departs from Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time NDLS SHATABDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SHATABDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by NDLS SHATABDI?

NDLS SHATABDI covers 707 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 83 km/hr. NDLS SHATABDI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on