RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUCKNOW MAIL (12230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUCKNOW MAIL
  • Number
  • 12230
Advertisement

12230 Lucknow Mail is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Lucknow Mail covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:50 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 12230 Lucknow Mail has total 9 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), RAMPUR (RMU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LUCKNOW MAIL - 12230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUCKNOW MAIL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL (12230) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time LUCKNOW MAIL take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LUCKNOW MAIL at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL?

LUCKNOW MAIL covers 493 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LUCKNOW MAIL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on