RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN-CNB MEMU (64251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN-CNB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64251
Advertisement

64251 Ljn-cnb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Ljn-cnb Memu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 07:10 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 64251 Ljn-cnb Memu has total 13 stopping station like PIPARSAND (POF), KUSUMBHI (KVX), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64251 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN-CNB MEMU
  • 14th October
  • 45 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 46 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN-CNB MEMU - 64251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMAUSI
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARSAND
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITIPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMBHI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJGAIN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIK
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARWARA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR BGE L BK
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN-CNB MEMU depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN-CNB MEMU (64251) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time LJN-CNB MEMU take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

LJN-CNB MEMU reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN-CNB MEMU at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by LJN-CNB MEMU?

LJN-CNB MEMU covers 74 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. LJN-CNB MEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on