RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL (05205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05205
Advertisement

05205 Chitrakoot Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jabalpur (JBP). Chitrakoot Exp Special covers total journey of 579 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 05:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 05205 Chitrakoot Exp Special has total 14 stopping station like GHATAMPUR (GTM), BANDA JN (BNDA), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 579Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL - 05205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL (05205) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL covers 579 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on