RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN KGM EXP (15043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN KGM EXP
  • Number
  • 15043
Advertisement

15043 Ljn Kgm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ljn Kgm Exp covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:00 it arrives at Kathgodam. 15043 Ljn Kgm Exp has total 11 stopping station like BAREILLY CITY (BC), BHOJIPURA JN (BPR), KICHHA (KHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN KGM EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

LJN KGM EXP - 15043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN KGM EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN KGM EXP (15043) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time LJN KGM EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

LJN KGM EXP reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN KGM EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by LJN KGM EXP?

LJN KGM EXP covers 342 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. LJN KGM EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on