RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KGM-MB PASSENGER
Number 55302
Source KATHGODAM (KGM)
Destination MORADABAD (MB)
Advertisement

55302 Kgm-mb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Moradabad (MB). Kgm-mb Passenger covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Kathgodam and at 11:30 it arrives at Moradabad. 55302 Kgm-mb Passenger has total 12 stopping station like HALDI ROAD (HLDD), KEMRI (KEMR), MUNDHA PANDE (MPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55302 Running status

Last one week running status of the KGM-MB PASSENGER
22nd August RT
1st April RT
31st March RT
4th February RT
24th January RT
1st January RT
26th October RT
25th October 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd August)KATHGODAM ( KGM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 29 km/hr
Journey Distance 116Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

KGM-MB PASSENGER - 55302 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KATHGODAM Arrival starts Departure 07:25 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations HALDWANI Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:42 Halt 5 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations LAL KUAN Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:50 Halt 0 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations HALDI ROAD Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:02 Halt 2 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations RUDRAPUR CITY Arrival 09:13 Departure 09:18 Halt 5 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations BILASPUR ROAD Arrival 09:42 Departure 09:44 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations KEMRI Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations CHAMRAURA Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:18 Halt 2 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations RAMPUR Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:48 Halt 3 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations MUNDHA PANDE Arrival 10:57 Departure 10:58 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations DALPATPUR Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:06 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 11:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 116 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-MB PASSENGER depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55302) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time KGM-MB PASSENGER take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-MB PASSENGER at MORADABAD Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by KGM-MB PASSENGER?

KGM-MB PASSENGER covers 116 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. KGM-MB PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BAGH EXPRESS 13020 Source KATHGODAM Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KGM DDN EXPRESS 14119 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RANIKHET EXP 15014 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15036 Source KATHGODAM Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KGM LJN EXP 15044 Source KATHGODAM Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGM NDLS SHT 12039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12207 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12210 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55302 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55304 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
PUNE AMI SPL 02039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12233 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12256 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL 02092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. 25013 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
RAMNAGAR-DLI-LINK-EXP 25035 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 54314 Source MORADABAD Destination CHANDAUSI JN Runs on All Days
MB-SHTS PASSENGER 54398 Source MORADABAD Destination SAMBHAL HTM SAR Runs on All Days
MB-SHTS DMU 74302 Source MORADABAD Destination SAMBHAL HTM SAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
MB-ANVT MEMU 64553 Source MORADABAD Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
MB-DLI PASSENGER 54307 Source MORADABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
MB-KPV PASSENGER 55311 Source MORADABAD Destination KASHIPUR Runs on All Days
MB-SHTS DMU 74304 Source MORADABAD Destination SAMBHAL HTM SAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
MB-KGM PASSENGER 55301 Source MORADABAD Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER 54055 Source MORADABAD Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
MB-NBD PASSENGER 54395 Source MORADABAD Destination NAJIBABAD JN Runs on All Days
MB-SRE MEMU 64565 Source MORADABAD Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
MB-SHTS DMU 74306 Source MORADABAD Destination SAMBHAL HTM SAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MB-RMR PASSENGER 55307 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 54312 Source MORADABAD Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
MB-GJL PASSENGER 54393 Source MORADABAD Destination GAJRAULA JN Runs on All Days
MB-RMR PASSENGER 55323 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
MB-RMR PASSENGER 55309 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
MB-KGM PASSENGER 55303 Source MORADABAD Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
MB-RMR PASSENGER 55305 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days
MB-RMR PASSENGER 55321 Source MORADABAD Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on All Days