RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55303
Advertisement

55303 Mb-kgm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Mb-kgm Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Moradabad and at 12:05 it arrives at Kathgodam. 55303 Mb-kgm Passenger has total 15 stopping station like JALPUR (JLQ), KASHIPUR (KPV), BERIA DAULAT (BRDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • 17th August
  • 10 Min
  • 15th August
  • 15 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 6 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MB-KGM PASSENGER - 55303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGHAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKARA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERIA DAULAT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-KGM PASSENGER depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55303) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time MB-KGM PASSENGER take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-KGM PASSENGER at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER?

MB-KGM PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on