RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55303
Advertisement

55303 Mb-kgm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Mb-kgm Passenger covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Moradabad and at 12:05 it arrives at Kathgodam. 55303 Mb-kgm Passenger has total 14 stopping station like ROSHANPUR (RHN), SARKARA (SKX), GULARBHOJ (GUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MB-KGM PASSENGER - 55303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERIA DAULAT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-KGM PASSENGER depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55303) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time MB-KGM PASSENGER take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-KGM PASSENGER at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER?

MB-KGM PASSENGER covers 130 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on