RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-SHTS DMU (74306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-SHTS DMU
  • Number
  • 74306
Advertisement

74306 Mb-shts Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS). Mb-shts Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Moradabad and at 18:25 it arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar. 74306 Mb-shts Dmu has total 9 stopping station like FARHEDI (FRD), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-SHTS DMU
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MB-SHTS DMU - 74306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-SHTS DMU depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU (74306) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time MB-SHTS DMU take to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

MB-SHTS DMU reach on day 1 to SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-SHTS DMU at SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU?

MB-SHTS DMU covers 47 km to reach SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. MB-SHTS DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on