RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHTS-MB DMU (74301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHTS-MB DMU
  • Number
  • 74301
Advertisement

74301 Shts-mb Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sambhal Htm Sar (SHTS) and Moradabad (MB). Shts-mb Dmu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Sambhal Htm Sar and at 10:25 it arrives at Moradabad. 74301 Shts-mb Dmu has total 9 stopping station like HAZRAT NAGAR HALT (HZN), RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK), FARHEDI (FRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHTS-MB DMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHTS-MB DMU - 74301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBHAL HTM SAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSI MUKHDUMPR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARKHI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARHEDI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHARYA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHTS-MB DMU depart from SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station?

SHTS-MB DMU (74301) departs from SAMBHAL HTM SAR Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time SHTS-MB DMU take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

SHTS-MB DMU reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SHTS-MB DMU at MORADABAD Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by SHTS-MB DMU?

SHTS-MB DMU covers 47 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. SHTS-MB DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on