RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55301
Advertisement

55301 Mb-kgm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Mb-kgm Passenger covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Moradabad and at 18:20 it arrives at Kathgodam. 55301 Mb-kgm Passenger has total 13 stopping station like MUNDHA PANDE (MPH), KEMRI (KEMR), HALDI ROAD (HLDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 3 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MB-KGM PASSENGER - 55301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGHAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALPATPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDHA PANDE
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMRAURA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEMRI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-KGM PASSENGER depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55301) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MB-KGM PASSENGER take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-KGM PASSENGER at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER?

MB-KGM PASSENGER covers 117 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on