RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55301
Advertisement

55301 Mb-kgm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Moradabad (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Mb-kgm Passenger covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Moradabad and at 18:20 it arrives at Kathgodam. 55301 Mb-kgm Passenger has total 12 stopping station like RAMPUR (RMU), BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MB-KGM PASSENGER
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MB-KGM PASSENGER - 55301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALPATPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDHA PANDE
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMRAURA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEMRI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MB-KGM PASSENGER depart from MORADABAD Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER (55301) departs from MORADABAD Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time MB-KGM PASSENGER take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

MB-KGM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MB-KGM PASSENGER at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER?

MB-KGM PASSENGER covers 116 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on