RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANIKHET EXP (15014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANIKHET EXP
  • Number
  • 15014
Advertisement

15014 Ranikhet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Ranikhet Exp covers total journey of 1256 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Kathgodam and at 22:15 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 15014 Ranikhet Exp has total 33 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), BAWAL (BWL), AJMER (AII) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANIKHET EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 9 Min
  • 21st May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 18th May
  • 5 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANIKHET EXP - 15014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 50 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAWAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANIKHET EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP (15014) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time RANIKHET EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of RANIKHET EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by RANIKHET EXP?

RANIKHET EXP covers 1256 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RANIKHET EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on