RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANIKHET EXP (15014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANIKHET EXP
  • Number
  • 15014
Advertisement

15014 Ranikhet Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Ranikhet Exp covers total journey of 1256 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Kathgodam and at 23:25 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 15014 Ranikhet Exp has total 39 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), KHAIRTHAL (KRH), PALI MARWAR (PMY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANIKHET EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANIKHET EXP - 15014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 50 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAWAL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDOR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIVARI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANIKHET EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP (15014) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time RANIKHET EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP reach on day 2 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of RANIKHET EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by RANIKHET EXP?

RANIKHET EXP covers 1256 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RANIKHET EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on