RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANIKHET EXP (15014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANIKHET EXP
  • Number
  • 15014
Advertisement

15014 Ranikhet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Ranikhet Exp covers total journey of 1256 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Kathgodam and at 23:25 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 15014 Ranikhet Exp has total 27 stopping station like RAMPUR (RMU), DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE), RAIKA BAGH (RKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANIKHET EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • 3 Min
  • 24th February
  • 47 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Min
  • 21st February
  • 54 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANIKHET EXP - 15014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 50 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDOR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIVARI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANIKHET EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP (15014) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time RANIKHET EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

RANIKHET EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of RANIKHET EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by RANIKHET EXP?

RANIKHET EXP covers 1256 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RANIKHET EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on