RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LEELAN EXP (12467) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LEELAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12467
Advertisement

12467 Leelan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jaipur (JP). Leelan Exp covers total journey of 701 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 12:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 12467 Leelan Exp has total 20 stopping station like BIKANER JN (BKN), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12467 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LEELAN EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 13 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 18 Min
  • 11th June
  • 22 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 19 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 701Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LEELAN EXP - 12467 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LEELAN EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP (12467) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time LEELAN EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of LEELAN EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by LEELAN EXP?

LEELAN EXP covers 701 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LEELAN EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on