RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LEELAN EXP (12467) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LEELAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12467
Advertisement

12467 Leelan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jaipur (JP). Leelan Exp covers total journey of 646 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Jaisalmer and at 11:40 it arrives at Jaipur. 12467 Leelan Exp has total 20 stopping station like KOLAYAT (KLYT), NAGAUR (NGO), GACHHIPURA (GCH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12467 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LEELAN EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 36 Min
  • 18th August
  • 31 Min
  • 17th August
  • 47 Min
  • 16th August
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LEELAN EXP - 12467 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LEELAN EXP depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP (12467) departs from JAISALMER Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time LEELAN EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of LEELAN EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by LEELAN EXP?

LEELAN EXP covers 646 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LEELAN EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on