RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHETAK EXP (12981) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHETAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12981
Advertisement

12981 Chetak Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Chetak Exp covers total journey of 673 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 07:50 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12981 Chetak Exp has total 21 stopping station like ATELI (AEL), RENWAL (RNW), BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12981 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHETAK EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 673Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHETAK EXP - 12981 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATELI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENWAL
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHETAK EXP depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP (12981) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time CHETAK EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of CHETAK EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by CHETAK EXP?

CHETAK EXP covers 673 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHETAK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on