RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP INDB EXPRESS (12974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP INDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12974
Advertisement

12974 Jp Indb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jp Indb Express covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Jaipur and at 06:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12974 Jp Indb Express has total 8 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), NAGDA JN (NAD), DEWAS (DWX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12974 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP INDB EXPRESS
  • 1st July
  • 24 Min
  • 17th June
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 29th May
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 20th May
  • 14 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

JP INDB EXPRESS - 12974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP INDB EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP INDB EXPRESS (12974) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time JP INDB EXPRESS take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JP INDB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JP INDB EXPRESS at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by JP INDB EXPRESS?

JP INDB EXPRESS covers 599 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JP INDB EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on