RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP MMCT SUPFAST (12956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP MMCT SUPFAST
  • Number
  • 12956
Advertisement

12956 Jp Mmct Supfast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Jp Mmct Supfast covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:40 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12956 Jp Mmct Supfast has total 19 stopping station like RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), CHAU MAHLA (CMU), MEGHNAGAR (MGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP MMCT SUPFAST
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP MMCT SUPFAST - 12956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP MMCT SUPFAST depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP MMCT SUPFAST (12956) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JP MMCT SUPFAST take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JP MMCT SUPFAST reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JP MMCT SUPFAST at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by JP MMCT SUPFAST?

JP MMCT SUPFAST covers 1163 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. JP MMCT SUPFAST passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on