RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12009
Advertisement

12009 Shatabdi Exp is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 12:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12009 Shatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 19th April
  • 19 Min
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 78 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHATABDI EXP - 12009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12009) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 78 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on