RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI PURI EXP (12844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12844
Advertisement

12844 Adi Puri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi Puri Exp covers total journey of 2133 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Puri. 12844 Adi Puri Exp has total 43 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI PURI EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ADI PURI EXP - 12844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI PURI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP (12844) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by ADI PURI EXP?

ADI PURI EXP covers 2133 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI PURI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on