RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI PURI EXP (12844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12844
Advertisement

12844 Adi Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi Puri Exp covers total journey of 2132 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Puri. 12844 Adi Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), BOBBILI (VBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI PURI EXP
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun)

ADI PURI EXP - 12844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI PURI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP (12844) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ADI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by ADI PURI EXP?

ADI PURI EXP covers 2132 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ADI PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on