RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12833
Advertisement

12833 Howrah Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Express covers total journey of 2088 kilometers. At 00:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12833 Howrah Express has total 56 stopping station like SINDKHEDA (SNK), KAMPTEE (KP), AKALTARA (AKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 30th June
  • 16 Min
  • 29th June
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 26th June
  • 23 Min
  • 25th June
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 00:25.

How much time HOWRAH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS?

HOWRAH EXPRESS covers 2088 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on