RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12833
Advertisement

12833 Howrah Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Express covers total journey of 2091 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12833 Howrah Express has total 63 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), AJNI (AJNI), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 3 Hr 27 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time HOWRAH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS?

HOWRAH EXPRESS covers 2091 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on