RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-GWL SUPERFAST (02248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-GWL SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 02248
Advertisement

02248 Adi-gwl Superfast is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gwalior (GWL). Adi-gwl Superfast covers total journey of 985 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Gwalior. 02248 Adi-gwl Superfast has total 16 stopping station like (PDWA), AJMER (AII), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-GWL SUPERFAST
  • 1st December
  • 4 Min
  • 28th November
  • 2 Min
  • 27th November
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • 17th November
  • 4 Min
  • 14th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

ADI-GWL SUPERFAST - 02248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-GWL SUPERFAST depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-GWL SUPERFAST (02248) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ADI-GWL SUPERFAST take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

ADI-GWL SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-GWL SUPERFAST at GWALIOR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by ADI-GWL SUPERFAST?

ADI-GWL SUPERFAST covers 985 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ADI-GWL SUPERFAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on