RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHANSI-PATNA SPL (04185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHANSI-PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 04185
Advertisement

04185 Jhansi-patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Jhansi-patna Spl covers total journey of 1058 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Gwalior and at 12:50 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 04185 Jhansi-patna Spl has total 36 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHANSI-PATNA SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1058Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHANSI-PATNA SPL - 04185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHANSI-PATNA SPL depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

JHANSI-PATNA SPL (04185) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time JHANSI-PATNA SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

JHANSI-PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHANSI-PATNA SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by JHANSI-PATNA SPL?

JHANSI-PATNA SPL covers 1058 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JHANSI-PATNA SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on