RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SPL (09038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09038
Advertisement

09038 Jp Bdts Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1840 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09038 Jp Bdts Spl has total 69 stopping station like LUCKNOW CITY (LC), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SPL
  • 11th July
  • 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • 8th July
  • 6th July
  • 4th July
  • 3rd July
  • 1st July
  • 29th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JP BDTS SPL - 09038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL (09038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time JP BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SPL?

JP BDTS SPL covers 1840 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JP BDTS SPL passes through 69 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on