RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SPL (09038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09038
Advertisement

09038 Jp Bdts Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Spl covers total journey of 2252 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09038 Jp Bdts Spl has total 73 stopping station like SAHJANWA (SWA), UNNAO JN (ON), DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • 12 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

JP BDTS SPL - 09038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2252 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL (09038) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time JP BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SPL?

JP BDTS SPL covers 2252 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JP BDTS SPL passes through 73 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on