RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS PIT SPL (09027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS PIT SPL
  • Number
  • 09027
Advertisement

09027 Bdts Pit Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Bdts Pit Spl covers total journey of 1880 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 23:05 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 09027 Bdts Pit Spl has total 32 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), DEGANA JN (DNA), HISAR (HSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS PIT SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS PIT SPL - 09027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWALA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS PIT SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PIT SPL (09027) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BDTS PIT SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BDTS PIT SPL reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS PIT SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by BDTS PIT SPL?

BDTS PIT SPL covers 1880 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BDTS PIT SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on