RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-GKP EXP (05068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 05068
Advertisement

05068 Bdts-gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts-gkp Exp covers total journey of 1906 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 15:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05068 Bdts-gkp Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JHANSI JN (JHS), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-GKP EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS-GKP EXP - 05068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-GKP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-GKP EXP (05068) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BDTS-GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS-GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by BDTS-GKP EXP?

BDTS-GKP EXP covers 1906 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BDTS-GKP EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on