RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-GKP EXP (05068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 05068
Advertisement

05068 Bdts-gkp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts-gkp Exp covers total journey of 1899 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05068 Bdts-gkp Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JHANSI JN (JHS), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-GKP EXP
  • 27th November
  • 6 Min
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1899Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS-GKP EXP - 05068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-GKP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-GKP EXP (05068) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BDTS-GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS-GKP EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS-GKP EXP?

BDTS-GKP EXP covers 1899 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDTS-GKP EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on