RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BNY-DMU (75003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BNY-DMU
  • Number
  • 75003
Advertisement

75003 Gkp-bny-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Barhni (BNY). Gkp-bny-dmu covers total journey of 113 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Barhni. 75003 Gkp-bny-dmu has total 22 stopping station like RAWAT GANJ (RJ), ANAND NAGAR (ANDN), AHIRAULI (AHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BNY-DMU
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 9th October
  • 17 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

GKP-BNY-DMU - 75003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BNY-DMU depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-DMU (75003) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time GKP-BNY-DMU take to reach BARHNI Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-DMU reach on day 1 to BARHNI Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BNY-DMU at BARHNI Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by GKP-BNY-DMU?

GKP-BNY-DMU covers 113 km to reach BARHNI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GKP-BNY-DMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on