RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNY-GKP PASSENGER (55078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNY-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55078
Advertisement

55078 Bny-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barhni (BNY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bny-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 113 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Barhni and at 18:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55078 Bny-gkp Passenger has total 22 stopping station like CHILHIA (CIH), LEHRA (LER), MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNY-GKP PASSENGER
  • 22nd March
  • 35 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 12 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 15th March
  • 50 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNY-GKP PASSENGER - 55078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNY-GKP PASSENGER depart from BARHNI Railway Station?

BNY-GKP PASSENGER (55078) departs from BARHNI Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time BNY-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BNY-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BNY-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by BNY-GKP PASSENGER?

BNY-GKP PASSENGER covers 113 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BNY-GKP PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on