RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YELHANKA EX (15015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YELHANKA EX
  • Number
  • 15015
Advertisement

15015 Gkp Yelhanka Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yelhanka Jn (YNK). Gkp Yelhanka Ex covers total journey of 2439 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:08 it arrives at Yelhanka Jn. 15015 Gkp Yelhanka Ex has total 21 stopping station like POKHRAYAN (PHN), ITARSI JN (ET), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YELHANKA EX
  • 22nd November
  • 4 Min
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP YELHANKA EX - 15015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YELHANKA EX depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YELHANKA EX (15015) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP YELHANKA EX take to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

GKP YELHANKA EX reach on day 4 to YELHANKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YELHANKA EX at YELHANKA JN Railway Station is 04:08.

Distance covered by GKP YELHANKA EX?

GKP YELHANKA EX covers 2439 km to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GKP YELHANKA EX passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on