RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-MUR PASS (05080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-MUR PASS
  • Number
  • 05080
Advertisement

05080 Gd-mur Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Patliputra (PPTA). Gd-mur Pass covers total journey of 304 kilometers. At 03:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:53 it arrives at Patliputra. 05080 Gd-mur Pass has total 23 stopping station like DUDAHI (DUE), MASRAKH (MHC), BARA GOPAL (BAGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-MUR PASS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GD-MUR PASS - 05080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWA DUBAULI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASRAKH
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARHAURA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRAH
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-MUR PASS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GD-MUR PASS (05080) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:35.

How much time GD-MUR PASS take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

GD-MUR PASS reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-MUR PASS at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 12:53.

Distance covered by GD-MUR PASS?

GD-MUR PASS covers 304 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. GD-MUR PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on