RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA CDG EXP (22355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA CDG EXP
  • Number
  • 22355
Advertisement

22355 Ppta Cdg Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Chandigarh (CDG). Ppta Cdg Exp covers total journey of 1149 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Patliputra and at 17:35 it arrives at Chandigarh. 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp has total 16 stopping station like (DDU), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA CDG EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

PPTA CDG EXP - 22355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA CDG EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA CDG EXP (22355) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time PPTA CDG EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

PPTA CDG EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA CDG EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by PPTA CDG EXP?

PPTA CDG EXP covers 1149 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PPTA CDG EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on