RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA CDG EXP (22355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA CDG EXP
  • Number
  • 22355
Advertisement

22355 Ppta Cdg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Chandigarh (CDG). Ppta Cdg Exp covers total journey of 1175 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Patliputra and at 17:35 it arrives at Chandigarh. 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp has total 16 stopping station like (DDU), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA CDG EXP
  • 16th October
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1175Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

PPTA CDG EXP - 22355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA CDG EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA CDG EXP (22355) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time PPTA CDG EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

PPTA CDG EXP reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA CDG EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by PPTA CDG EXP?

PPTA CDG EXP covers 1175 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PPTA CDG EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on