RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR S KRANTI EXP (22686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR S KRANTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22686
Advertisement

22686 Ypr S Kranti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ypr S Kranti Exp covers total journey of 2883 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Chandigarh and at 06:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22686 Ypr S Kranti Exp has total 18 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), MANMAD JN (MMR), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22686 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR S KRANTI EXP
  • 19th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 1st October
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

YPR S KRANTI EXP - 22686 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2819 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2883 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR S KRANTI EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

YPR S KRANTI EXP (22686) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time YPR S KRANTI EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR S KRANTI EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR S KRANTI EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by YPR S KRANTI EXP?

YPR S KRANTI EXP covers 2883 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR S KRANTI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on