RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG - PPTA EXP (13256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG - PPTA EXP
  • Number
  • 13256
Advertisement

13256 Cdg - Ppta Exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Patliputra (PPTA). Cdg - Ppta Exp covers total journey of 1176 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Chandigarh and at 20:45 it arrives at Patliputra. 13256 Cdg - Ppta Exp has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SULTANPUR (SLN), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13256 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1176Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

CDG - PPTA EXP - 13256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG - PPTA EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG - PPTA EXP (13256) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time CDG - PPTA EXP take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

CDG - PPTA EXP reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG - PPTA EXP at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by CDG - PPTA EXP?

CDG - PPTA EXP covers 1176 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CDG - PPTA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on