RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERLA S KRANTI (12218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERLA S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12218
Advertisement

12218 Kerla S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kerla S Kranti covers total journey of 3415 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Chandigarh and at 18:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12218 Kerla S Kranti has total 22 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UDUPI (UD), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERLA S KRANTI
  • 18th September
  • 22 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 4 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 14 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 21 Hr 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

KERLA S KRANTI - 12218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3216 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3415 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERLA S KRANTI depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

KERLA S KRANTI (12218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time KERLA S KRANTI take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KERLA S KRANTI reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KERLA S KRANTI at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by KERLA S KRANTI?

KERLA S KRANTI covers 3415 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KERLA S KRANTI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on