RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERLA S KRANTI (12218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERLA S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12218
Advertisement

12218 Kerla S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kerla S Kranti covers total journey of 3415 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Chandigarh and at 15:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12218 Kerla S Kranti has total 22 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UDUPI (UD), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERLA S KRANTI
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 17th May
  • 50 Min
  • 15th May
  • 8 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 38 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 1st May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

KERLA S KRANTI - 12218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3216 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3415 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERLA S KRANTI depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

KERLA S KRANTI (12218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time KERLA S KRANTI take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KERLA S KRANTI reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KERLA S KRANTI at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by KERLA S KRANTI?

KERLA S KRANTI covers 3415 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. KERLA S KRANTI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on