RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHILYANAGARI EX
  • Number
  • 22646
Advertisement

22646 Ahilyanagari Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ahilyanagari Ex covers total journey of 2654 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex has total 51 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), GUDUR JN (GDR), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 23rd March
  • 23 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 45 Min
  • 16th February
  • 32 Min
  • 9th February
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 13 Min
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 12th January
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AHILYANAGARI EX - 22646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHILYANAGARI EX depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time AHILYANAGARI EX take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AHILYANAGARI EX reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of AHILYANAGARI EX at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by AHILYANAGARI EX?

AHILYANAGARI EX covers 2654 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AHILYANAGARI EX passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on