RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL (06319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL
  • Number
  • 06319
Advertisement

06319 Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Banaswadi (BAND). Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl covers total journey of 835 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 03:30 it arrives at Banaswadi. 06319 Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl has total 14 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06319 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL - 06319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL (06319) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL reach on day 2 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL at BANASWADI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL covers 835 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on