RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL (06319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL
  • Number
  • 06319
Advertisement

06319 Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Banaswadi (BAND). Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl covers total journey of 845 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 10:30 it arrives at Banaswadi. 06319 Kcvl-band Inaugural Spl has total 13 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL - 06319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL (06319) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL reach on day 3 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL at BANASWADI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL?

KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL covers 845 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on