RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUBLI EXP (12778) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HUBLI EXP
Number 12778
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination HUBBALLI JN (UBL)
Advertisement

12778 Hubli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hubli Exp covers total journey of 1309 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 12:30 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 12778 Hubli Exp has total 21 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), ERODE JN (ED), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12778 Running status

KOCHUVELI EXP ( 12777 )
Last one week running status of the HUBLI EXP
22nd February 22 Min
15th February RT
25th January 41 Min
18th January 1 Hr 31 Min
11th January 50 Min
28th December 49 Min
14th December 23 Min
7th December 33 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd February)MOLAKARAMPATTI ( MOLK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 1309Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

HUBLI EXP - 12778 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival starts Departure 12:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:43 Halt 3 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 14:36 Departure 14:38 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 14:47 Departure 14:48 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 15:17 Departure 15:20 Halt 3 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 16:55 Departure 17:00 Halt 5 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 18:11 Departure 18:13 Halt 2 m Distance 288 km Day 2
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:35 Halt 3 m Distance 365 km Day 2
Stations PODANUR JN Arrival 20:58 Departure 21:00 Halt 2 m Distance 414 km Day 2
Stations TIRUPPUR Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 457 km Day 2
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 22:20 Departure 22:25 Halt 5 m Distance 507 km Day 2
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 23:22 Departure 23:25 Halt 3 m Distance 570 km Day 2
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 02:34 Departure 02:35 Halt 1 m Distance 768 km Day 3
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 05:04 Departure 05:06 Halt 2 m Distance 910 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1006 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 07:28 Departure 07:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1051 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1166 km Day 3
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 09:08 Departure 09:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1179 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1202 km Day 3
Stations HAVERI Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1234 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 12:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1309 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUBLI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HUBLI EXP (12778) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HUBLI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HUBLI EXP reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUBLI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by HUBLI EXP?

HUBLI EXP covers 1309 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HUBLI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HUBBALLI EXP 07323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL MRJ EXPRESS 11048 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 12777 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed
HAMPI EXPRESS 16591 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
AMARAVATI EXP 17226 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
NZM LINK EXP 17305 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
LOKAMANYA TT EXP 17317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
SECUNDRABAD EXP 17319 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 22697 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
GDG-SUR EXPRESS 11424 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EXP 12080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SBC FAST PSGN 56912 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL BSB EXP 17323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
UBL BZA PASSR 56502 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
YPR BGM EXP 06581 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
VSG VLNK EXP 07317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP PASSENGER 56906 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
UBL-SBC PASS 56516 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-BAY PASSENGER 51412 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELLARY JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BGM FAST PASS 56921 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
UBL-MRJ PASSENGER 51420 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP SPL 06919 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on All Days
UBL-ASK PASS 56274 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
UBL YPR EXP 16544 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
UBL-STA-WEEKLY EXP SPL 07325 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination THANJAVUR Runs on Mon
UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 56914 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-CKBK FAST PASS 56927 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKKABENAKAL Runs on All Days
UBL-JRU PASSENGER 56916 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKJAJUR JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL 06242 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL VSG LINK EXP 06948 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 17313 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Fri
UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL 02080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days