RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUBLI EXP (12778) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUBLI EXP
  • Number
  • 12778
Advertisement

12778 Hubli Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hubli Exp covers total journey of 1297 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 12:40 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 12778 Hubli Exp has total 22 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), ERODE JN (ED), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12778 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUBLI EXP
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HUBLI EXP - 12778 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUBLI EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HUBLI EXP (12778) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HUBLI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HUBLI EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUBLI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by HUBLI EXP?

HUBLI EXP covers 1297 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HUBLI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on