RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL SC EXP (07120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL SC EXP
  • Number
  • 07120
Advertisement

07120 Kcvl Sc Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Kcvl Sc Exp covers total journey of 1640 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Kochuveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07120 Kcvl Sc Exp has total 27 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), ERODE JN (ED), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07120 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KCVL SC EXP - 07120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL SC EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL SC EXP (07120) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time KCVL SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

KCVL SC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by KCVL SC EXP?

KCVL SC EXP covers 1640 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL SC EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on