RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI JU EXPRESS (12745) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12745
Advertisement

12745 Puri Ju Express is a Superfast (SUPERFAST) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Puri Ju Express covers total journey of 2425 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Puri and at 12:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12745 Puri Ju Express has total 44 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), GONDIA JN (G), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12745 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUPERFAST)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI JU EXPRESS - 12745 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI JU EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS (12745) departs from PURI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time PURI JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by PURI JU EXPRESS?

PURI JU EXPRESS covers 2425 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI JU EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on