RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS (12746) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12746
Advertisement

12746 Jodhpur-puri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manuguru (MUGR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Jodhpur-puri Express covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Manuguru and at 03:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12746 Jodhpur-puri Express has total 8 stopping station like KAREPALLI (KRA), WARANGAL (WL), JANGAON (ZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12746 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 4 Min
  • 7th June
  • 50 Min
  • 5th June
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS - 12746 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANUGURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRACHALAM RD
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAREPALLI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS depart from MANUGURU Railway Station?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS (12746) departs from MANUGURU Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS?

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS covers 331 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on