RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG CHE SPL (07016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG CHE SPL
  • Number
  • 07016
Advertisement

07016 Kcg Che Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Srikakulam Road (CHE). Kcg Che Spl covers total journey of 786 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 10:15 it arrives at Srikakulam Road. 07016 Kcg Che Spl has total 21 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG CHE SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 11th December
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 786Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCG CHE SPL - 07016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG CHE SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG CHE SPL (07016) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KCG CHE SPL take to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

KCG CHE SPL reach on day 3 to SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG CHE SPL at SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by KCG CHE SPL?

KCG CHE SPL covers 786 km to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KCG CHE SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on