RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS TPTY EXPRESS (22871) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS TPTY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22871
Advertisement

22871 Bbs Tpty Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Bbs Tpty Express covers total journey of 1179 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 08:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 22871 Bbs Tpty Express has total 19 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22871 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS TPTY EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BBS TPTY EXPRESS - 22871 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS TPTY EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS TPTY EXPRESS (22871) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BBS TPTY EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

BBS TPTY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS TPTY EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by BBS TPTY EXPRESS?

BBS TPTY EXPRESS covers 1179 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS TPTY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on