RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12769) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12769
Advertisement

12769 Seven Hills Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Seven Hills Exp covers total journey of 712 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:05 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12769 Seven Hills Exp has total 17 stopping station like MADANAPALLE RD (MPL), ANANTAPUR (ATP), GADWAL (GWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12769 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 14 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Hr
  • 16th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • 9 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 29 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

SEVEN HILLS EXP - 12769 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEVEN HILLS EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12769) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time SEVEN HILLS EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SEVEN HILLS EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SEVEN HILLS EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by SEVEN HILLS EXP?

SEVEN HILLS EXP covers 712 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SEVEN HILLS EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on