RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADRAS EXPRESS (16054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADRAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16054
Advertisement

16054 Madras Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Madras Express covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 13:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16054 Madras Express has total 9 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADRAS EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADRAS EXPRESS - 16054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADRAS EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MADRAS EXPRESS (16054) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time MADRAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MADRAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MADRAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by MADRAS EXPRESS?

MADRAS EXPRESS covers 151 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MADRAS EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on