RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PINAKINI EXP (12712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PINAKINI EXP
  • Number
  • 12712
Advertisement

12712 Pinakini Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Pinakini Exp covers total journey of 431 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:10 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 12712 Pinakini Exp has total 14 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), KAVALI (KVZ), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PINAKINI EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 12 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PINAKINI EXP - 12712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PINAKINI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PINAKINI EXP (12712) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time PINAKINI EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PINAKINI EXP reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PINAKINI EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PINAKINI EXP?

PINAKINI EXP covers 431 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PINAKINI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on