RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12164
Advertisement

12164 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1268 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 15:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12164 Chennai Exp has total 20 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 2 Min
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • 14 Min
  • 28th June
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12164) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1268 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on