RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12164
Advertisement

12164 Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Dadar (DR). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1285 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:00 it arrives at Dadar. 12164 Chennai Exp has total 22 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), SHAHABAD (SDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 15 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1285Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12164) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1285 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on