RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12164
Advertisement

12164 Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Dadar (DR). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1286 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:00 it arrives at Dadar. 12164 Chennai Exp has total 22 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), SHAHABAD (SDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1286Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12164) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1286 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on