RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12164
Advertisement

12164 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Dadar (DR). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1281 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:00 it arrives at Dadar. 12164 Chennai Exp has total 22 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), SHAHABAD (SDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12164) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1281 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on