RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHI EXP (16053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 16053
Advertisement

16053 Tirupathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupathi Exp covers total journey of 155 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 17:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 16053 Tirupathi Exp has total 8 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUPATHI EXP - 16053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP (16053) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time TIRUPATHI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHI EXP?

TIRUPATHI EXP covers 155 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TIRUPATHI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on