RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16031
Advertisement

16031 Andaman Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Andaman Express covers total journey of 2874 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 15:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16031 Andaman Express has total 81 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), JAKHAL JN (JHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 31st January
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2874Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

ANDAMAN EXPRESS - 16031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2874 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANDAMAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ANDAMAN EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers 2874 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on