RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16031
Advertisement

16031 Andaman Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Andaman Express covers total journey of 2879 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 14:55 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16031 Andaman Express has total 81 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), JAKHAL JN (JHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

ANDAMAN EXPRESS - 16031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2879 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANDAMAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ANDAMAN EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers 2879 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on