RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16688
Advertisement

16688 Navyug Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Navyug Express covers total journey of 3679 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 23:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16688 Navyug Express has total 67 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), FARIDABAD (FDB), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 7th February
  • 19 Min
  • 31st January
  • 15 Min
  • 24th January
  • 22 Min
  • 17th January
  • 15 Min
  • 10th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 41 Min
  • 27th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3679Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 73 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NAVYUG EXPRESS - 16688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2876 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2993 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3175 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3225 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3276 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3330 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3458 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3679 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVYUG EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time NAVYUG EXPRESS take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVYUG EXPRESS at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by NAVYUG EXPRESS?

NAVYUG EXPRESS covers 3679 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NAVYUG EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on